ACADEMY OPEN TRAINING SESSION Prospective students invited to join John Coughlin & Jonny Fairbairn this Wednesday NEW MAIN SPONSOR ANNOUNCED! Simple Energy Scotland Ltd show their support for the club! NEW STORE LAUNCHED! Buy a season ticket & save money this season!

LATEST NEWS

Dr Pettifer is based at Amble Health Practice

‘Gers welcome new Club Doctor!

The club are delighted to confirm the arrival of new Club Doctor, Dr Matthew Pettifer who is based near Amble

REMINDER: Open training session & Academy Presentation at Shielfield this evening

The club would like to remind local youngsters that it will host another presentation for prospective Berwick Rangers FC Academy students

Representatives of Northumberland College and Berwick Rangers FC finalised plans last week.

Open training session and Academy Presentation tomorrow!

The club would like to remind local youngsters that it will host another presentation for prospective Berwick Rangers FC Academy students

Edinburgh City

‘Gers fans invited to Edinburgh City Social Club

The club have received an invitation for its fans to head to Edinburgh City Social Club prior to Saturday’s match

Latest Results

1

Berwick Rangers

Loss

  • Jordyn Sheerin - 1 goal(s)
20th August 2016 | 3:00 pm
Shielfield Park
read more

Next Match

27th August 2016
Meadowbank Stadium
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Forfar Athletic33009639
2.Elgin City32014136
3.Annan Athletic32016606
4.Arbroath31203215
5.Stirling Albion31115414
6.Berwick Rangers31114314
7.Clyde31115504
8.Cowdenbeath31025503
9.Montrose301225-31
10.Edinburgh City300328-60
view all
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Stirling Albion U20s19123453282539
2.Raith Rovers U20s18107148192937
3.Forfar Athletic U20s18120658332536
4.Berwick Rangers U20s188373439-527
5.Alloa Athletic U20s197393739-224
6.Cowdenbeath U20s176293249-1720
7.Stenhousemuir U20s1961122548-2319
8.East Stirlingshire U20s2023151749-329
view all