ACADEMY OPEN TRAINING SESSION Prospective students invited to join John Coughlin & Jonny Fairbairn this Wednesday NEW MAIN SPONSOR ANNOUNCED! Simple Energy Scotland Ltd show their support for the club! NEW STORE LAUNCHED! Buy a season ticket & save money this season!

LATEST NEWS

Greg Hurst's arrival can only be good for the club according to Sheerin

Match Preview: Edinburgh City v Berwick Rangers – SPFL Ladbrokes League Two

Berwick Rangers will make their maiden trip to Edinburgh City in league action tomorrow afternoon Manager John Coughlin believes Berwick must

Graham joined the club board in early 2016

Insight: Commercial Director discusses his role

Berwick Rangers’ Commercial Director Graham Bell recently spoke to Berwick Rangers Supporters’ Trust to build a piece for their quarterly

Sheerin gave the 'Gers a lifeline against The Loons

Sheerin: ‘I’m loving my football with Berwick’

Berwick forward Jordyn Sheerin is enjoying life at Shielfield Park after netting his first league goal for the club during

Club Lotteries

Weekly Scheme teams for 27th August

Berwick Rangers’ official website is now providing a list of teams which have been chosen for the Weekly Scheme prior

Latest Results

1

Berwick Rangers

Loss

  • Jordyn Sheerin - 1 goal(s)
20th August 2016 | 3:00 pm
Shielfield Park
read more

Next Match

27th August 2016
Meadowbank Stadium
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Forfar Athletic33009639
2.Elgin City32014136
3.Annan Athletic32016606
4.Arbroath31203215
5.Stirling Albion31115414
6.Berwick Rangers31114314
7.Clyde31115504
8.Cowdenbeath31025503
9.Montrose301225-31
10.Edinburgh City300328-60
view all
PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1.Stirling Albion U20s19123453282539
2.Raith Rovers U20s18107148192937
3.Forfar Athletic U20s18120658332536
4.Berwick Rangers U20s188373439-527
5.Alloa Athletic U20s197393739-224
6.Cowdenbeath U20s176293249-1720
7.Stenhousemuir U20s1961122548-2319
8.East Stirlingshire U20s2023151749-329
view all